Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome

Situated a mere 1.4 km from Navona Square, the 1-room Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome apartment can host up to 6 guests in Rome. The apartment features Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Enjoy the comfort of a bathroom in Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome apartment, which is equipped with towels.

Access to an ice rink helps guests maintain their bodies.

Guests can cook their own meals in a kitchenette.

The 58 m² apartment lies in Via del Corso to adorned with the pretty Spanish Steps, adorned with baskets of flowers in the spring and offers access to the aqueduct-fed rococo Trevi Fountain, which is just a 7-minute walk away. Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome apartment boasts a central location about 600 metres from the Largo di Torre Argentina and right around the corner from Barberini underground station. The archeological Museum of the Ara Pacis is situated 13 minutes on foot from the property. Trevi bus stop is steps away from the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome
Spanish Steps Charming Apartment
Mobile-only price

Spanish Steps Charming Apartment

8.8
Fabulous 74 reviews
152 m from property
USD 293 USD 264
per night
Luxury Apartment Sabina 50 Mt From Trevi Fountain
Mobile-only price

Luxury Apartment Sabina 50 Mt From Trevi Fountain

182 m from property
USD 3142 USD 2828
per night
Exclusive Apartments Piazza Di Spagna 32
Mobile-only price

Exclusive Apartments Piazza Di Spagna 32

9.2
Superb 31 reviews
349 m from property
USD 602 USD 542
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Ciampino
    16 km

    Train stations

    Roma Termini
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Security
    • Luggage storage
    • Housekeeping
    • Laundry
    • Tours/Ticket assistance
    • Shops/Commercial services

    Dining options

    • Special diet menus

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Babysitting/Child services

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberIT058091C2LJ7M52VZ
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome apartment located?
      Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome apartment lies next to the aqueduct-fed rococo Trevi Fountain.
    • What attractions are close to Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome apartment?
      Popular attractions near Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome apartment include the archeological Museum of the Ara Pacis, which is placed within a 13-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome apartment?
      Guests can stay at Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome apartment for a minimum of €374 per night.
    • Which payment methods does Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome apartment accept?
      Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • American Express
      • JCB
      • CartaSi
      • Maestro
      • Discover
      • Diners Club
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called That's Amore by Fabio Bongianni offering Roman cuisine located right around the corner from Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome apartment or opt for Prosciutteria Cantina Dei Papi Trevi where they can savor Roman dishes set 150 meters away.
    • Does Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome apartment have an internet connection?
      Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
    • How big is Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome apartment?
      Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome apartment is 58 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Ciampino
    16 km

    Train stations

    Roma Termini
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Crystal Trevi Fountain - Romedreamhome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close